Anglijos V futbolo lyga 1920–1921 m.
Wikipedia
Hampshire league
East
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos (zona Hampshire / East) |
V |
1. | Sholing Athletic | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 50 — 15 | 24 | ||
2. | Salisbury City Reserves | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 — 18 | 22 | ||
3. | Thornycrofts Woolston Reserves | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 33 — 29 | 19 | ||
4. | Thornycroft Athletic Reserves | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 — 23 | 16 | ||
5. | Andover Reserves | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 28 — 33 | 16 | ||
6. | Harland Wolff Hampshire | 16 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 28 — 29 | 13 | ||
7. | Gosport Athletic | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 — 28 | 12 | ||
8. | Winchester City Reserves | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 26 — 49 | 12 | ||
9. | Basingstoke Reserves | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 28 — 44 | 10 |
West
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos (zona Hampshire / West) |
V |
1. | Boscombe Reserves | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 73 — 20 | 30 | ||
2. | Bournemouth Reserves | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 63 — 34 | 26 | ||
3. | Harland Wolff Hampshire | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 48 — 26 | 23 | ||
4. | Bournemouth Gasworks Athletic | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 42 — 25 | 22 | ||
5. | FC Lymington | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 41 — 34 | 21 | ||
6. | FC Poole | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 22 — 45 | 15 | ||
7. | FC Christchurch | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 36 — 51 | 15 | ||
8. | Westbourne Athletic | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 22 — 53 | 13 | ||
9. | Charmouth Road Congregational | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 26 — 52 | 11 | ||
10. | Moordown Saint Johns | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 15 — 59 | 4 |
London league Division 1
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos (zona London) |
V |
1. | Sterling Athletic London | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 136 — 30 | 52 | ||
2. | Temple Mills London | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 81 — 37 | 41 | ||
3. | Harrow Weald | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 90 — 49 | 39 | ||
4. | Cray Wanderers | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 88 — 54 | 37 | ||
5. | Catford Southend Reserves | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 77 — 50 | 37 | ||
6. | Harlesden Town | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 74 — 54 | 33 | ||
7. | Ordnance London | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 64 — 64 | 31 | ||
8. | Summerstown Reserves | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 47 — 64 | 30 | ||
9. | Blackwell Thames Ironworks | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 64 — 60 | 29 | ||
10. | Hampstead Town Reserves | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 59 — 69 | 27 | ||
11. | Metropolitan Railway London | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 70 — 82 | 25 | ||
12. | Bexleyheath Labour | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 59 — 87 | 24 | ||
13. | Waterlows Dunstable | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 47 — 69 | 23 | ||
14. | Old Aloysians London | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 66 — 104 | 21 | ||
15. | FC Wealdstone | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 32 — 76 | 20 | ||
16. | Willesden Town | 30 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 33 — 138 | 11 |
Spartan league Division 2
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos (zona Spartan) |
V |
1. | Wycombe Wanderers Reserves | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 61 — 18 | 23 | ||
2. | Cubitts Recreation | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37 — 29 | 20 | ||
3. | Chesham United Reserves | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 44 — 39 | 14 | ||
4. | Aylesbury United Reserves | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 32 — 35 | 14 | ||
5. | Polytechnic Reserves London | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 25 — 34 | 14 | ||
6. | RAF Uxbridge | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 31 — 41 | 9 | ||
7. | Slough Reserves | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 26 — 43 | 9 | ||
8. | GER Romford Reserves | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21 — 39 | 9 |
Western football league Division 2
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos (zona Western) |
V |
1. | FC Peasedown Saint John | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 34 — 12 | 29 | ||
2. | Radstock Town | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31 — 23 | 24 | ||
3. | Trowbridge Town | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 36 — 18 | 23 | ||
4. | Paulton Rovers | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 33 — 26 | 22 | ||
5. | Timsbury Athletic | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22 — 27 | 16 | ||
6. | FC Street | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 21 — 35 | 16 | ||
7. | Frome Town | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 26 — 30 | 13 | ||
8. | FC Glastonbury | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 — 28 | 13 | ||
9. | FC Clandown | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 13 — 24 | 12 | ||
10. | Welton Amateurs | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 — 30 | 11 |
- http://rsssf.com/tablese/engwesternhist.html#fin2
- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1920–21_Western_Football_League
|